OPD

OUT PATIENT DEPARTMENT

DOCTOR AVAILABILITY

Cardiology

Availability

Dr. Siddhartha Banerjee, D.M (Cardio) 1st & 3rd Thursday
Dr. Joy Sanyal, D.M (Cardio) 2nd & 4th Tuesday
Dr. Sushil Kumar, (M.B.B.S.) (Dip. in Clinical Cardiology) Every Sunday
Dr. Shekhar Das, M.B.B.S., M.D. (Dip. in Clicnical Cardiology) Every Monday

Respiratory Medicine

Dr. Saibal Maitra, M.D (Res.Med), F.C.C.P (U.S.A) 1st & 3rd Sunday
Dr. (Mrs.) S. Unnithan (Roy), M.D. (Respiratory Medicine) Everyday

Physician

Dr. Rajdeep Sen, MD (Medicine) Every Friday & Saturday
Dr.Arnab Kar, MD ( Medicine ) Mon, Tue, Thu & Friday
Dr. Jamirul Inslam, M.D., (Medicine) Everyday Except Friday & Sunday

Critical Care Specialist

Dr. Dhrubojyoti Satiar, DA, M.B.B.S (Kol) Everyday (4.00 - 5.30 P.M & 8.30 - 10.00 P.M)
Dr. Rhik Sanyal, D.P.M., M.D. (Medicine) Every Monday to Thursday (4.30 - 7.30 P.M)

Specialist Family Physician

Dr.(Mrs.) Sumana Dutta(Kar), M.B.B.S, DNB Every Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu & Saturday

Gastroenterology

Dr.Sunil Baran Daschakraborty. MD, D.M (Gastro), (S.G.P.G.I.) 1st & 3rd Sunday
Prof. (Dr.) Kshaunish Das. MD, D.M (Gastro) 2nd Sunday
Dr. Chinmay Bera, M.D., D.M. (Gastro)(CMC Vellore) 2nd & 4th Thursday
Dr. G. Musstafa D.N.B (Gastro) 3rd Thursday
Dr.Sudip Auddy. MBBS.,DTMH (Gastroentrologist & International Endoscopist) 1st Thursday

Endocrinology

Dr. Sujit Bhattacharjee, M.D ,D.M (PGI-Chandigar), M.R.C.P 2nd Saturday
Dr. S. Paul, M.D.,C.C.E , D.M (PHFI) 3rd Monday

Gynaecology

Dr. S.N. Sharma, D.G.O, M.D. Everyday

Neuro Medicine

Dr. A.K.Dutta, M.D., D.M (Neuro) 2nd & 4th Sunday
Dr. Siddhartha Sankar Anand, M.D., D.M. (Neuro) 3rd Sunday
Dr. Amit Kumar Goswami, M.D. (Medicine), DNB (Neuro) 1st & 3rd Thursday

Neuro-Psychiatry

Prof. (Dr.) P.K. Saha, M.D(Psy)(NIMHANS B'Lore) 1st & 3rd Sunday
Prof.(Dr.) Sujit Kr. Das, M.D. (Psychiatry) 2nd & 4th Saturday
Dr. Subrata Das, M.B.B.S., D.P.M., M.D. (Psy.) 1st & 3rd Thursday

Nephrology

Dr. S. Bhattacharjee, M.D. , D.M.(Nephro) Once in a Month
Dr. Bismoy Kumar, M.D , D.M (Nephro) 3rd Sunday
Dr. Partha Karmakar, DNB (Nephro) 1st Wednesday

Rheumatology :

Prof. (Dr.) J. Roy, M.D ,D.N.B (Rheu) 2nd Friday & 4th Sunday

Clinical Oncology :

Dr. Kazi Sazzad Manir, M.D , D.N.B. (R.T) Alternate Sunday
Dr. Arnab Adhikari, M.D. (R.T) Alternate Sunday

Dermatology :

Prof. (Dr.) Kaushik Shome, MBBS, DVD, MD (Cal) Every Wednesday (9.00 A.M - 11.00 A.M & 3.00 P.M - 5.00 P.M)
Dr. Chinmoy Kar, DCh, MD(Skin) Every Mon & Tue (After 2.30 P.M)

Child Specialists :

Ass. Prof. Dr. F. Akbar, MBBS, D.C.H , M.D Every Mon - Wed (8.00 A.M - 9.00 A.M & 5.00 P.M - 7.00 P.M)
Dr. H. Chatterjee, MBBS. (Cal), D.C.H (Cal) Every Tue, Thu & Saturday (5.00 P.M - 6.00 P.M)
Dr. M. Pal, MBBS. (Cal), D.C.H (Cal) Every Mon, Wed & Friday (3.00 P.M - 4.00 P.M)

Specialist Surgeon :

Laparoscopic & General Surgery :

Dr. M. Pramanik, M.S. (AIIMS) Everyday
Dr. Arko Provo Roy, MBBS, MS Every Monday to saturday

Gastro Intestine Surgery :

Dr. Elankumaran K., M.S., M.R.C.S.(Ed), D.N.B., M.C.H. (AIIMS), PDF By Appointment

Neuro-Surgery :

Prof. (Dr.) Dibyendu Kr. Roy, M.S. M.Ch. (Neuro) 3rd Sunday
Prof. (Dr). S. I. Sadiquie M.S. M.Ch (Neuro) 1st Saturday
Dr. D. Roy Barman, MBBS, M.CH (Neuro) 2nd & 4th Saturday

Urology :

Prof. (Dr.) S.N. Mandal, M.S, M.Ch (Uro) 2nd & 4th Sunday
Dr. P.K. Sharma, MCh(Uro) 1st Sunday in a Month
Dr. Tridibes Mandal, MS, DNB(Uro) 3rd Saturday in a Month

Orthopaedic :

Dr. G. G. Kar, M.S. (Ortho) Two Days in a Month
Prof. (Dr.) D.K. Majumder, M.S. (Ortho) By Appointment

Others :

Nutrition Diet :

Mrs. Adwitiya Dasgupta Biswas, B.Sc, M.Sc, Sr. Dietitian Everyday

Physiotherapy :

Mr. Sourabh Das, M.P.T. (Ortho) Everyday